Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/17/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CDGS LL1 5:45p 7:30p  >Minor B> Blue Rays (Parry) Game TC Diamonds   MM 
CDGS LL3 5:45p 7:30p  >Minor B> Unicorns (Ziegenhorn) Game Kaneland Angalora   MM 
CDGS LL4 6:00p 7:30p  >Minor B> Hurricanes (Kenny) Practice    JK 
South Elgin, Lions Park 6:00p 7:15p  >T-Ball> Glittery Unicorns (Rindner) Game South Elgin   SR 
 Tue 05/18/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
CDGS LL1 5:45p 7:45p  >Junior> Team Juniors Game Huntley   MM 
CDGS LL2 6:00p 7:00p  >T-Ball> Pink Sparkles (Rothstein) Game Cupcake Cuties (Warren)   TR 
CDGS LL3 5:30p 7:00p  >Minor B> Unicorns (Ziegenhorn) Practice    SZ 
 Wed 05/19/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elburn, Lions Park #1 5:45p 7:30p  >Minor B> Hurricanes (Kenny) Game Kaneland Slattery   MM 
Elburn, Lions Park #2 5:45p 7:30p  >Minor A> Blue Bison (Vasilakos) Game Kaneland Royal Dolphins   MM 
CDGS LL2 6:30p 7:30p  >T-Ball> Glittery Unicorns (Rindner) Practice    SR 
CDGS LL4 5:30p 7:30p  >HS Rec> Team HS (Merritt) Practice    JM 
TBD, TBD 5:45p 7:30p  >Minor B> Blue Rays (Parry) Game Northwest Diamonds Daniel Blvd Field in Pingree Grove  MM 
 Thu 05/20/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Huntley, Tomaso Sports Park D 5:45p 7:30p  >Minor A> Blue Bison (Vasilakos) Game Huntley Tar Heels   MM 
CDGS LL1 5:45p 7:30p  >Minor A> Blue Diamonds (Miceli) Game Tri-Cities Panthers   MM 
CDGS LL3 5:45p 7:30p  >Minor B> Blue Rays (Parry) Game Classic Johnson   TP 
 Fri 05/21/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elburn, Lions Park #1 5:45p 7:45p  >Junior> Team Juniors Game Kaneland Knights   MM 
South Elgin, SE Jim Hansen Park 5:45p 7:45p  >Minor B> Hurricanes (Kenny) Game    JK 
 Sat 05/22/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elgin, Elgin Classic Wing Park 9:00a 10:45a  >Minor B> Hurricanes (Kenny) Game Classic Johnson   MM 
CDGS LL1 9:30a 11:15a  >Minor A> Blue Diamonds (Miceli) Game Northwest Cyclones   MM 
2:00p 4:00p  >Junior> Team Juniors Game Elgin Classic Juniors   MM 
CDGS LL2 10:00a 11:00a  >T-Ball> Pink Sparkles (Rothstein) Game Cupcake Cuties (Warren)   TR 
CDGS LL3 9:00a 10:45a  >Minor B> Unicorns (Ziegenhorn) Game Classic Berlin   MM 
11:30a 1:15p  >Minor A> Blue Bison (Vasilakos) Game Classic Devils   MM 
South Elgin, Lions Park 10:30a 11:45a  >T-Ball> Glittery Unicorns (Rindner) Game South Elgin Game to be rescheduled later in the season.  SR 
TBD, TBD 12:00p 2:00p  >HS Rec> Team HS (Merritt) Practice  Moved to Player's Choice Academy - Algonquin   
West Dundee, Randall Oaks #3 9:00a 10:45a  >Minor B> Blue Rays (Parry) Game TC Thunder   MM